18481 E Covington Trace Boca Raton, FL 33498
The Lakes at Boca Raton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,000 - $723,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18481 E Covington Trace, Boca Raton, FL 33498 and is currently estimated at $701,894, approximately $347 per square foot. 18481 E Covington Trace is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Sunrise Park Elementary School, Eagles Landing Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1998
Sold by
Vicino William and Vicino Patricia
Bought by
Rogers S Elaine and Greenawalt Nancy Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,745
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$674,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Oliveira Osvaldo Barbosa De and Affuine Silvia
Bought by
Vicino William and Vicino Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,600
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Lakes Boca Raton Inc
Bought by
Deoliveira Osvaldo Barbosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers S Elaine | $180,000 | -- | |
| Vicino William | $165,000 | -- | |
| Deoliveira Osvaldo Barbosa | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vicino William | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vicino William | $28,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Deoliveira Osvaldo Barbosa | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,728 | $493,953 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,254 | $449,048 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,010 | $408,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,216 | $371,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,262 | $337,376 | $120,110 | $217,266 |
| 2020 | $5,894 | $313,680 | $0 | $313,680 |
| 2019 | $6,002 | $315,850 | $0 | $315,850 |
| 2018 | $5,799 | $314,070 | $0 | $314,070 |
| 2017 | $5,864 | $314,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,668 | $289,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,415 | $263,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,949 | $239,113 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map