18482 93rd St SE Becker, MN 55308
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18482 93rd St SE, Becker, MN 55308 and is currently estimated at $543,047, approximately $246 per square foot. 18482 93rd St SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Becker Primary School, Becker Intermediate Elementary School, and Becker Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,246 | $513,500 | $153,900 | $359,600 |
| 2024 | $5,002 | $513,000 | $157,700 | $355,300 |
| 2023 | $4,794 | $513,000 | $157,700 | $355,300 |
| 2022 | $4,472 | $491,400 | $133,000 | $358,400 |
| 2020 | $4,174 | $381,400 | $73,100 | $308,300 |
| 2019 | $3,894 | $357,800 | $67,900 | $289,900 |
| 2018 | $3,490 | $341,200 | $65,000 | $276,200 |
| 2017 | $3,298 | $302,800 | $55,500 | $247,300 |
| 2016 | $3,336 | $280,800 | $51,300 | $229,500 |
| 2015 | $2,784 | $267,700 | $49,100 | $218,600 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $243,800 | $40,500 | $203,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $231,800 | $37,400 | $194,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map