1849 Bishop Rd Blacksburg, VA 24060
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
1.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1849 Bishop Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060. 1849 Bishop Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Harding Avenue Elementary School, Blacksburg Middle School, and Blacksburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $315,900 | $63,500 | $252,400 |
| 2024 | $2,369 | $315,900 | $63,500 | $252,400 |
| 2023 | $2,211 | $315,900 | $63,500 | $252,400 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $228,800 | $50,800 | $178,000 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $228,800 | $50,800 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $228,800 | $50,800 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $2,036 | $228,800 | $50,800 | $178,000 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $191,900 | $50,800 | $141,100 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $176,700 | $50,800 | $125,900 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $176,700 | $50,800 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $176,700 | $50,800 | $125,900 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $179,800 | $50,800 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map