Estimated Value: $159,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1849 Constitution Dr, Iuka, MI 38852 and is currently estimated at $166,491, approximately $115 per square foot. 1849 Constitution Dr is a home located in Tishomingo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Curtis Anthony B and Curtis Alexia A
Bought by
Gammill Skyler M and Gammill Kimberly B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,060
Outstanding Balance
$74,271
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Randolph Jason O and Randolph Sheree
Bought by
Curtis Anthony and Curtis Alexia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gammill Skyler M | -- | None Available | |
| Curtis Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Gammill Skyler M | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |