1849 E 32nd St Tulsa, OK 74105
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,000 - $942,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,497
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1849 E 32nd St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $846,710, approximately $242 per square foot. 1849 E 32nd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
John Kenneth Selby Revocable Trust and Aldrich Zachary
Bought by
Selby Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,500
Outstanding Balance
$279,916
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$566,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Aldrich Zachary and Aldrich Susan Selby
Bought by
Selby Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,500
Outstanding Balance
$279,916
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$566,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Selby Debra J
Bought by
The John Kenneth Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,500
Outstanding Balance
$279,916
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$566,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Selby Debra J
Bought by
The John Kenneth Selby Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Aldrich Zachary and Aldrich Susan Selby
Bought by
Selby Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Zebrowski Rachel K W and Costello Benjamin
Bought by
Fox Lori Selby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selby Debra J | -- | Firstitle & Abstract Services | |
| Selby Debra J | -- | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll | |
| The John Kenneth Revocable Trust | -- | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll | |
| The John Kenneth Selby Revocable Trust | -- | Frisco Title Corp | |
| Selby Debra J | -- | Frisco Title Corp | |
| Fox Lori Selby | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Selby Debra J | $378,500 | |
| Closed | Selby Debra J | $378,500 | |
| Closed | The John Kenneth Revocable Trust | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Selby Debra J | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,043 | $67,479 | $27,672 | $39,807 |
| 2024 | $7,768 | $64,266 | $29,484 | $34,782 |
| 2023 | $7,768 | $61,206 | $32,835 | $28,371 |
| 2022 | $9,834 | $73,760 | $32,828 | $40,932 |
| 2021 | $9,146 | $69,248 | $30,820 | $38,428 |
| 2020 | $8,754 | $67,201 | $29,909 | $37,292 |
| 2019 | $8,936 | $65,215 | $32,339 | $32,876 |
| 2018 | $8,957 | $65,215 | $32,339 | $32,876 |
| 2017 | $8,940 | $66,215 | $32,835 | $33,380 |
| 2016 | $8,755 | $66,215 | $32,835 | $33,380 |
| 2015 | $8,514 | $64,295 | $32,835 | $31,460 |
| 2014 | $8,432 | $64,295 | $32,835 | $31,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map