1849 Griffin Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
Country Club Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1849 Griffin Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $443,308, approximately $202 per square foot. 1849 Griffin Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Mendoza Juan C and Mendoza Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Torres Kristine I
Bought by
Fremont Investment & Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Stevenson David L and Estate Of Odessa May Stevenson
Bought by
Torres Kristine I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Stevenson David L and Estate Of Odessa May Stevenson
Bought by
Torres Kristine I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Juan C | $43,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $43,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Fremont Investment & Loan | $229,000 | None Available | |
| Torres Kristine I | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Torres Kristine I | $400,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torres Kristine I | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 | $55,359 | $25,746 | $29,613 |
| 2024 | $2,698 | $54,275 | $25,242 | $29,033 |
| 2023 | $2,479 | $53,212 | $24,748 | $28,464 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $52,169 | $24,264 | $27,905 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $51,147 | $23,789 | $27,358 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $50,624 | $23,546 | $27,078 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $49,633 | $23,085 | $26,548 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $48,661 | $22,633 | $26,028 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $47,708 | $22,190 | $25,518 |
| 2016 | $713 | $46,773 | $21,755 | $25,018 |
| 2015 | $573 | $46,072 | $21,429 | $24,643 |
| 2014 | $565 | $45,171 | $21,010 | $24,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map