1849 N Normandy Ave Chicago, IL 60707
Galewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1849 N Normandy Ave, Chicago, IL 60707 and is currently estimated at $329,691, approximately $228 per square foot. 1849 N Normandy Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Sayre Elementary Language Academy, Steinmetz College Prep, and Acero - Roberto Clemente Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Hennigan James and Hennegan Lottie
Bought by
Okal John H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okal John H | $157,500 | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Okal John H | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,367 | $32,000 | $11,718 | $20,282 |
| 2024 | $4,367 | $32,000 | $11,718 | $20,282 |
| 2023 | $4,235 | $24,000 | $9,450 | $14,550 |
| 2022 | $4,235 | $24,000 | $9,450 | $14,550 |
| 2021 | $4,159 | $24,000 | $9,450 | $14,550 |
| 2020 | $4,242 | $22,133 | $4,725 | $17,408 |
| 2019 | $4,310 | $24,869 | $4,725 | $20,144 |
| 2018 | $4,236 | $24,869 | $4,725 | $20,144 |
| 2017 | $3,912 | $21,536 | $4,158 | $17,378 |
| 2016 | $3,815 | $21,536 | $4,158 | $17,378 |
| 2015 | $3,468 | $21,536 | $4,158 | $17,378 |
| 2014 | $3,282 | $20,243 | $3,780 | $16,463 |
| 2013 | $3,206 | $20,243 | $3,780 | $16,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map