1849 Rines Ridge Rd Proctor, WV 26055
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,848
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1849 Rines Ridge Rd, Proctor, WV 26055 and is currently estimated at $201,966, approximately $70 per square foot. 1849 Rines Ridge Rd is a home located in Marshall County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Gray David E
Bought by
Gray David E and Yoho Florence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Yoho Florence G
Bought by
Gray David E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray David E | -- | None Available | |
| Gray David E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $677 | $88,240 | $18,940 | $69,300 |
| 2024 | $677 | $85,600 | $18,940 | $66,660 |
| 2023 | $651 | $85,560 | $18,900 | $66,660 |
| 2022 | $416 | $40,960 | $12,700 | $28,260 |
| 2021 | $215 | $41,560 | $12,700 | $28,860 |
| 2020 | $117 | $31,600 | $12,700 | $18,900 |
| 2019 | $114 | $31,240 | $12,700 | $18,540 |
| 2018 | $81 | $28,000 | $12,700 | $15,300 |
| 2017 | $276 | $26,140 | $11,560 | $14,580 |
| 2016 | $269 | $26,220 | $11,520 | $14,700 |
| 2015 | $251 | $24,140 | $10,620 | $13,520 |
| 2014 | $247 | $22,990 | $8,820 | $14,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map