139

Recently Sold Proctor, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $124,900

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    408 Myrtle Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,426

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Groves First Choice Realtors

    408 Myrtle Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /27

    $131,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    322 Thorn Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,000

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kittle First Choice Realtors

    322 Thorn Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /6

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    507 5th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,000

    Last Listing Agent Clay Wise First Choice Realtors

    507 5th St, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /34

    $147,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1414 8th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,451

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Mayeres Real Broker, LLC

    1414 8th St, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /34

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1603 3rd St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,421

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Thomas Harvey Goodman Realtors

    1603 3rd St, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /27

    $105,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1013 6th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,557

    Last Listing Agent Karri Porter First Choice Realtors

    1013 6th St, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /15

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1106 8th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,865

1106 8th St, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /22

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1506 Lindsay Lane Rd, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,337

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Majewski The Davidson Home Group

    1506 Lindsay Lane Rd, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /2

    $41,500

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    524 9th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,608

    Last Listing Agent John Kazemka Harvey Goodman Realtors

    524 9th St, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /19

    $236,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1314 Lindsay Lane Rd, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,164

    Last Listing Agent Laken Ball Paull Associates

    1314 Lindsay Lane Rd, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /53

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1001 5th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,777

    Last Listing Agent Kari Edgmon Allied Realty Groups

    1001 5th St, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /5

    $119,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    103 Arlington Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,718

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Majewski THA Realty

    103 Arlington Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /19

    $85,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3006 Denwood Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,149

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Roberts Harvey Goodman Realtors

    3006 Denwood Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /60

    $287,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1593 Roberts Ridge Rd, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,727

    Last Listing Agent David Robbins Allied Realty Groups

    1593 Roberts Ridge Rd, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /19

    $146,800

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    20 Park St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,639

    Last Listing Agent Erin Wood Fathom Realty, LLC

    20 Park St, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /15

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    415 Edgewood Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,146

415 Edgewood Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /21

    $302,500

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    229 Jefferson Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $550,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Robbins Allied Realty Groups

    229 Jefferson Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /28

    $234,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1312 7th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,208

    Last Listing Agent Sami Gardill First Choice Realtors

    1312 7th St, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /23

    $99,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2009 Center St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,548

    Last Listing Agent David Robbins Allied Realty Groups

    2009 Center St, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /46

    $245,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1301 5th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 306 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,820

    Last Listing Agent David Robbins Allied Realty Groups

    1301 5th St, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /18

    $80,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    135 Windy Hollow Rd, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Markita Thomas RE/MAX Broadwater

    135 Windy Hollow Rd, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /5

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    185 Middle Grave Creek Rd, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,823

    Last Listing Agent FSBO FSBO FSBO

    185 Middle Grave Creek Rd, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /19

    $84,800

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    602 2nd St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,000

    Last Listing Agent Kari Edgmon Allied Realty Groups

    602 2nd St, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /24

    $250,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    405 Baywood Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,756

    Last Listing Agent Lexi Cumpston RE/MAX Broadwater

    405 Baywood Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /36

    $184,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    119 Scenic Hills Dr, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Wilson eXp Realty

    119 Scenic Hills Dr, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /45

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1028 Morton Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,041

    Last Listing Agent Tom Carpenter First Choice Realtors

    1028 Morton Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /27

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    105 Cypress Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,297

    Last Listing Agent Lexi Cumpston RE/MAX Broadwater

    105 Cypress Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /42

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    106 Shelby Ln, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,316

    Last Listing Agent Tom Carpenter First Choice Realtors

    106 Shelby Ln, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /39

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1202 Center St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,930

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kittle First Choice Realtors

    1202 Center St, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /29

    $100,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1900 2nd St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,961

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hill Citywide Realty

    1900 2nd St, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /11

    $80,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    120 Poplar Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 740 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,667

120 Poplar Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /7

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1705 Virginia St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,507

1705 Virginia St, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /19

    $103,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3 Olive Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,568

    Last Listing Agent David Robbins Allied Realty Groups

    3 Olive Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /39

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2213 4th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,373

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Reilly Old Colony, REALTORS

    2213 4th St, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /37

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4390 Taylors Ridge Rd, Proctor, WV 26055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,957

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Groves First Choice Realtors

    4390 Taylors Ridge Rd, Proctor, WV 26055
  • /69

    $70,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2154 Fork Ridge Rd, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,753

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Lucey Karen Ullom Realty

    2154 Fork Ridge Rd, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /11

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1710 Center St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,321

    Last Listing Agent Megan Mayo Paull Associates

    1710 Center St, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • 0 Battelle St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    $6,270

    Sold May 13, 2026

    0 Battelle St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Patterson Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    0 Battelle St, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /33

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1710 Middle Grave Creek Rd, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Carpenter First Choice Realtors

    1710 Middle Grave Creek Rd, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /19

    $172,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    316 Thorn Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,633

316 Thorn Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home