139

Recently Sold Proctor, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $137,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    120 S Highland Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,667

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Thomas Harvey Goodman Realtors

    120 S Highland Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /30

    $132,500

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2408 1st St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,917

    Last Listing Agent Richard Kinkes Allied Realty Groups

    2408 1st St, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /35

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    280 Jersey Dr, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,014

    Last Listing Agent Ida Boone RE/MAX Broadwater

    280 Jersey Dr, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • 12 Potomac St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    $7,920

    Sold May 13, 2026

    12 Potomac St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,800

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Patterson Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    12 Potomac St, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /59

    $240,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1210 5th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,958

    Last Listing Agent Tom Gilbert Citywide Realty

    1210 5th St, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /18

    $137,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1016 Mcconnell Dr, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,447

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsay Maynard Harvey Goodman Realtors

    1016 Mcconnell Dr, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /14

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4190 Middle Grave Creek Rd, Moundsville, WV 26041

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 375 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,804

    Last Listing Agent Lee Paull Paull Associates

    4190 Middle Grave Creek Rd, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /6

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2304 Center St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,241

    Last Listing Agent David Robbins Allied Realty Groups

    2304 Center St, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /33

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1401 5th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,653

    Last Listing Agent Angela Crawford eXp Realty

    1401 5th St, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /5

    $150,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1601 Third St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,251

    Last Listing Agent David Robbins Allied Realty Groups

    1601 Third St, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /21

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1412 6th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,623

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Paull Paull Associates

    1412 6th St, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /37

    $209,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    316 S Highland Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,785

    Last Listing Agent Lexi Cumpston RE/MAX Broadwater

    316 S Highland Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /25

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    531 Shoe String Ln, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,308

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Groves First Choice Realtors

    531 Shoe String Ln, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /5

    $22,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1303 9th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • Land
    • 4,499 Sq Ft
    • $212,972 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Martin RE/MAX Broadwater

    1303 9th St, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /24

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1202 9th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,509

    Last Listing Agent Kari Edgmon Allied Realty Groups

    1202 9th St, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /16

    $82,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1318 North St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Roberts Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    1318 North St, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /34

    $106,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    117 Ash Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,958

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Mayeres Real Broker, LLC

    117 Ash Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /21

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    649 Campbell Hill Rd, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Wilkins First Choice Realtors

    649 Campbell Hill Rd, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /15

    $48,877

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2406 Ohio St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,997

    Last Listing Agent Laney Ross Harvey Goodman Realtors

    2406 Ohio St, Moundsville, WV 26041

Showing Results 121 - 139, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home