Estimated Value: $460,000 - $659,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 2nd Ave Unit 2B, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $534,282, approximately $547 per square foot. 185 2nd Ave Unit 2B is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School and Lyons Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Lyons Valley Village Llc
Bought by
Gaia H Veronika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,363
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$403,919
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaia H Veronika | $317,534 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaia H Veronika | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |