H
Seller's Agent in 2019
Holly C. Rennie, CRS,GRI,RSPS
FERGUSON-DECHERT, INC
(609) 425-9164
22 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,753,000 - $8,130,000
This home is located at 185 78th St, Avalon, NJ 08202 and is currently estimated at $5,802,105, approximately $3,117 per square foot. 185 78th St is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selgrath Christopher | $1,600,000 | None Available | |
| Greene Collace C | $1,454,900 | -- | |
| Catanella Cheryl A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Selgrath Christopher | $870,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greene Collace C | $1,091,175 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2019 11/29/19 | Sold | $1,600,000 | -9.9% | $860 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/09/2019 10/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2019 05/04/19 | For Sale | $1,775,000 | -- | $954 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,544 | $4,811,700 | $1,600,000 | $3,211,700 |
| 2024 | $29,544 | $4,811,700 | $1,600,000 | $3,211,700 |
| 2023 | $29,303 | $4,811,700 | $1,600,000 | $3,211,700 |
| 2022 | $27,330 | $4,811,700 | $1,600,000 | $3,211,700 |
| 2021 | $8,712 | $1,600,000 | $1,600,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,027 | $1,906,200 | $1,600,000 | $306,200 |
| 2019 | $9,722 | $1,906,200 | $1,600,000 | $306,200 |
| 2018 | $9,302 | $1,906,200 | $1,600,000 | $306,200 |
| 2017 | $9,464 | $1,702,100 | $1,420,000 | $282,100 |
| 2016 | $9,362 | $1,702,100 | $1,420,000 | $282,100 |
| 2015 | $9,208 | $1,702,100 | $1,420,000 | $282,100 |
| 2014 | $9,106 | $1,702,100 | $1,420,000 | $282,100 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2019
Holly C. Rennie, CRS,GRI,RSPS
FERGUSON-DECHERT, INC
(609) 425-9164
22 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Craig Worton
COMPASS RE - Avalon Dune
(609) 846-5595
35 in this area
50 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.