185 Barnstable Ct Harvest, AL 35749
Harvest-Cluttsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Barnstable Ct, Harvest, AL 35749 and is currently estimated at $238,697, approximately $167 per square foot. 185 Barnstable Ct is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Endeavor Elementary School, Monrovia Middle School, and Sparkman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Richburg William T and Richburg Kum Sun
Bought by
West Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,611
Outstanding Balance
$88,693
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,004
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Linda S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Linda S | $134,611 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,565 | $43,540 | $8,000 | $35,540 |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $41,960 | $8,000 | $33,960 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $20,200 | $4,000 | $16,200 |
| 2022 | $558 | $16,860 | $3,000 | $13,860 |
| 2021 | $531 | $16,100 | $3,000 | $13,100 |
| 2020 | $470 | $14,430 | $3,000 | $11,430 |
| 2019 | $448 | $13,830 | $3,000 | $10,830 |
| 2018 | $434 | $13,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $434 | $13,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $434 | $13,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $434 | $13,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $421 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map