NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $260,000 - $302,107

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,720 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2024

Last sale price $280,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,625 / mo

184 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2024

Discover the epitome of comfortable living in this meticulously maintained one-level full brick ranch style home, ideally situated in a peaceful cul-de-sac in Harvest. Featuring an open and spacious floor plan, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of convenience and timeless charm. The living room is bathed in natural light and complemented by a cozy fireplace, setting the stage for relaxation and gatherings. Step outside to enjoy the lush front yard, serene backyard, and a perfect front porch for early morning coffee. With freshly painted interiors, HVAC replaced in 2020, Roof 2022 this move-in ready home is ready to welcome you.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leslie Sotoudehnia

RE/MAX Today License #125470 Listed on: 08/24/2023

RE/MAX Today

Last Buyer's Agent

Ferrisho Blackwell

One Key Realty License #147726

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,720 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1503080003051.026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1720
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Subdivision Name: Rachels Place
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Breakfast

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Central 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1503080003051.026
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 10

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Endeavor Elementary
  • High School: Sparkman

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2023
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
List Price
$297,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,000
-5.72%
Views
240
Current Estimated Value
$287,277

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,277
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.20%
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,159
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,118

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Porter Katherine C $280,000 Boundary Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Porter Katherine C $224,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $280,000 -- --
03/20/2024 03/20/24 Sold $280,000 -5.7% $163 / Sq Ft
02/25/2024 02/25/24 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2024 02/07/24 For Sale $297,000 0.0% $173 / Sq Ft
02/06/2024 02/06/24 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2024 01/18/24 Price Changed $297,000 -9.7% $173 / Sq Ft
08/24/2023 08/24/23 For Sale $329,000 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,087 $31,520 $5,000 $26,520
2024 $1,087 $30,340 $5,000 $25,340
2023 $1,092 $26,580 $5,000 $21,580
2022 $696 $20,640 $3,000 $17,640
2021 $660 $19,640 $3,000 $16,640
2020 $615 $18,410 $3,000 $15,410
2019 $585 $17,600 $3,000 $14,600
2018 $561 $16,920 $0 $0
2017 $561 $16,920 $0 $0
2016 $561 $16,920 $0 $0
2015 $561 $16,920 $0 $0
2014 $545 $16,480 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 21841971

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 15-03-08-0-003-051.026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.