185 Basilica St Unit 127 Oceanside, CA 92057
San Luis Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $654,342
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Basilica St Unit 127, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $616,086, approximately $433 per square foot. 185 Basilica St Unit 127 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Nichols Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Martin Shelly M and Shelly M Martin Trust
Bought by
Davidson Donald A and Davidson Leslie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2018
Sold by
Martin Shelly M
Bought by
Martin Shelly M and Shelly M Martin Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Martin Shelly M and Aslagson Martin Family Trust
Bought by
Martin Shelly M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Aslagson James R and Martin Shelly
Bought by
Aslagson James R and Martin Shelly M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Aslagson James R and Martin Shelly
Bought by
Aslagson James R and Martin Shelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,760
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Aslagson James R and Aslagson James Rashan
Bought by
Aslagson James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Paciffic Bay Homes
Bought by
Aslagson James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,309
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Donald A | $414,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Martin Shelly M | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Shelly M | -- | None Available | |
| Aslagson James R | -- | None Available | |
| Aslagson James R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Aslagson James R | -- | Homeconnects Title | |
| Aslagson James R | $116,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aslagson James R | $248,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Aslagson James R | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aslagson James R | $118,309 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,930 | $452,765 | $156,126 | $296,639 |
| 2024 | $4,930 | $443,888 | $153,065 | $290,823 |
| 2023 | $4,777 | $435,185 | $150,064 | $285,121 |
| 2022 | $4,703 | $426,653 | $147,122 | $279,531 |
| 2021 | $4,720 | $418,288 | $144,238 | $274,050 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $169,323 | $58,388 | $110,935 |
| 2019 | $1,796 | $166,004 | $57,244 | $108,760 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $162,750 | $56,122 | $106,628 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $159,560 | $55,022 | $104,538 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $156,433 | $53,944 | $102,489 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $154,084 | $53,134 | $100,950 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $151,067 | $52,094 | $98,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map