NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $803,270 - $968,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,079 Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2019

Last sale price $490,000 $236 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,620 / mo

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Independence Middle School Rated A-
  • Pool View
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of July 2023

What a fantastic house! Newly updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in Maplewood with the trifecta of Jupiter schools. Over 2000 sq feet of living space. This home is offered furnished. Want outdoor living space? The covered patio, screened in pool with southern exposure, and your private fenced backyard welcome it. This home is being rented for the first time, and ideally the owners would like a long term tenant. Main bedroom has a walk in closet, huge private bathroom, and access to the pool & patio. The split floor plan offers additional privacy. Lots of closets, a 2 car garage, and a big laundry room give you plenty of storage. Weekly pool service is included in the rent. Tenant pays for all utilities. Owner will consider up to 2 dogs. Trucks ok - no commercial vehicles. Renter's insurance will be required prior to moving in. Owner prefers to rent the home furnished. Pool is not heated, but well maintained. Schools = Jerry Thomas, Independence Middle, and Jupiter High. Quiet location within Maplewood. HOA rules are attached to this listing. Each adult occupant must complete credit and background check through the provided link at your cost, or provide your own report dated within 60 days. First month's rent + $7500 security deposit is required prior to move in (no last).

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kellie Wilson

Coldwell Banker Realty License #3064813 Listed on: 05/22/2023

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Jennifer Pritchett PA

RE/MAX Select Group License #3007961

RE/MAX Select Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,079 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Partially Furnished
  • Pool Views
  • Washer

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Maplewood Ph 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,500
  • Property Available on 7/15/23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30424111010060130

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2023-07-15
  • Security Deposit: 4500.0
  • Pet Deposit: 250.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Maplewood Drive to Bayberry Place
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 2
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Other Pet Restrictions:At owner's discretion, owners may allow up to 2 dogs. HOA will require rabies tag#.
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Living Area: 2079.0
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 30424111010060130
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Gillman Michael P and Gillman Marie
Bought by
Gillman Michael P and Gillman Marie
Current Estimated Value
$889,818

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2019
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$490,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-1.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.66%
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2017
Closed on
May 31, 2017
List Price
$435,000
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-9.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.87%
Original Mortgage
$319,950
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Banks George A
Bought by
Winters Amanda E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,395
Interest Rate
4.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gillman Michael P -- None Listed On Document
Gillman Michael P $490,000 None Available
Ceriello John $395,000 Attorney
Winters Amanda E $300,000 Counselors Title Company Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gillman Michael P $360,000
Previous Owner Ceriello John $319,950
Previous Owner Winters Amanda E $292,395
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/01/2023 07/01/23 Rented $4,500 0.0% --
05/22/2023 05/22/23 For Rent $4,500 0.0% --
03/11/2019 03/11/19 Sold $490,000 -1.8% $236 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/09/2019 02/09/19 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2019 01/10/19 For Sale $499,000 +26.3% $240 / Sq Ft
05/31/2017 05/31/17 Sold $395,000 -9.2% $190 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2017 05/01/17 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2017 03/09/17 For Sale $435,000 -- $209 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,495 $624,339 -- --
2024 $10,495 $605,445 -- --
2023 $7,833 $481,447 $0 $0
2022 $7,838 $467,424 $0 $0
2021 $7,790 $453,810 $152,600 $301,210
2020 $7,717 $402,998 $137,200 $265,798
2019 $6,599 $379,775 $0 $0
2018 $6,277 $372,694 $135,465 $237,229
2017 $4,399 $265,405 $0 $0
2016 $4,407 $259,946 $0 $0
2015 $4,516 $258,139 $0 $0
2014 $4,577 $256,090 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10891680

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 30-42-41-11-01-006-0130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.