185 County Road 534 Rienzi, MS 38865
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $258,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,862
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 County Road 534, Rienzi, MS 38865 and is currently estimated at $228,190, approximately $122 per square foot. 185 County Road 534 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Honeycutt Michael Dewayne and Honeycutt Barbara J
Bought by
Fair Mai C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Honeycutt Dan W and Honeycutt Michael Dewayne
Bought by
Honeycutt Michael Dewayne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fair Mai C | -- | -- | |
| Honeycutt Michael Dewayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $172 | $9,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $9,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $172 | $9,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $174 | $9,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $178 | $9,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $178 | $9,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $180 | $9,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $182 | $9,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $245 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $663 | $0 | $0 | $0 |