Estimated Value: $60,000
Studio
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 E Liberty Ave, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently priced at $60,000, approximately $60 per square foot. 185 E Liberty Ave is a home located in Toombs County with nearby schools including Toombs County High School and Robert Toombs Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Tomas Pascual and Tomas Laur
Bought by
Church First Baptist
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Hackle Bonnie Elaine
Bought by
Tomas Pascual and Tomas Laur
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Hackle Jimmy Estate
Bought by
Hackle Bonnie Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Hackle Jimmy
Bought by
Hackle Jimmy Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church First Baptist | $12,000 | -- | |
| Tomas Pascual | $8,000 | -- | |
| Hackle Bonnie Elaine | -- | -- | |
| Hackle Jimmy Estate | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $168 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $168 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $163 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $163 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $163 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $174 | $6,400 | $6,000 | $400 |
| 2017 | $174 | $6,400 | $6,000 | $400 |
| 2016 | $174 | $6,400 | $6,000 | $400 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,400 | $6,000 | $400 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,400 | $6,000 | $400 |
Source: Public Records
Map