185 Green Ln Ewing, NJ 08638
Braeburn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,569 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Green Ln, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $305,392, approximately $282 per square foot. 185 Green Ln is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,412 | $137,600 | $43,200 | $94,400 |
| 2024 | $5,087 | $137,600 | $43,200 | $94,400 |
| 2023 | $5,087 | $137,600 | $43,200 | $94,400 |
| 2022 | $4,949 | $137,600 | $43,200 | $94,400 |
| 2021 | $4,828 | $137,600 | $43,200 | $94,400 |
| 2020 | $4,510 | $137,600 | $43,200 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $4,636 | $137,600 | $43,200 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $4,210 | $79,700 | $28,500 | $51,200 |
| 2017 | $4,308 | $79,700 | $28,500 | $51,200 |
| 2016 | $4,250 | $79,700 | $28,500 | $51,200 |
| 2015 | $3,943 | $79,700 | $28,500 | $51,200 |
| 2014 | $3,932 | $79,700 | $28,500 | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map