185 Harbour Dr Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $482,370 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Harbour Dr, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $527,093, approximately $233 per square foot. 185 Harbour Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Ra Rhoads Inc
Bought by
Kornfeind Emil R and Kornfeind Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,451
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$375,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Martin Coffman Development Co Ltd
Bought by
R A Rhoads Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kornfeind Emil R | $305,000 | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| R A Rhoads Inc | $345,000 | Landmark Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kornfeind Emil R | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,957 | $148,750 | $21,000 | $127,750 |
| 2024 | $5,957 | $148,750 | $21,000 | $127,750 |
| 2023 | $5,553 | $127,221 | $21,630 | $105,591 |
| 2022 | $5,470 | $127,222 | $21,630 | $105,592 |
| 2021 | $5,089 | $127,222 | $21,630 | $105,592 |
| 2020 | $5,658 | $123,515 | $21,000 | $102,515 |
| 2019 | $5,229 | $123,515 | $21,000 | $102,515 |
| 2018 | $5,233 | $123,515 | $21,000 | $102,515 |
| 2017 | $4,773 | $101,479 | $17,539 | $83,941 |
| 2016 | $4,978 | $101,479 | $17,539 | $83,941 |
| 2015 | $5,266 | $101,479 | $17,539 | $83,941 |
| 2014 | $5,266 | $101,480 | $17,540 | $83,940 |
| 2013 | $5,265 | $121,500 | $21,000 | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map