185 Hart Rd Americus, GA 31719
Estimated Value: $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,083
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Hart Rd, Americus, GA 31719 and is currently estimated at $274,000, approximately $131 per square foot. 185 Hart Rd is a home located in Schley County with nearby schools including Schley County Elementary School and Schley Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2020
Sold by
Hart Linda W
Bought by
Deer Creek Preserve Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deer Creek Preserve Llc | -- | -- | |
| Deer Creek Preserve Llc | -- | -- | |
| Tailwind Farms Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $95,811 | $95,811 | $0 |
| 2024 | $874 | $95,811 | $95,811 | $0 |
| 2023 | $925 | $95,811 | $95,811 | $0 |
| 2022 | $899 | $95,811 | $95,811 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $88,589 | $88,589 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,804 | $199,372 | $172,028 | $27,344 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $199,372 | $172,028 | $27,344 |
| 2018 | $6,266 | $199,372 | $172,028 | $27,344 |
| 2017 | $2,613 | $199,372 | $172,028 | $27,344 |
| 2016 | $2,562 | $199,372 | $172,028 | $27,344 |
| 2015 | -- | $199,372 | $172,028 | $27,344 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,373 | $172,028 | $27,344 |
| 2013 | -- | $199,372 | $172,028 | $27,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map