185 Healy Ave Marina, CA 93933
Estimated Value: $880,777 - $988,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Healy Ave, Marina, CA 93933 and is currently estimated at $915,444, approximately $499 per square foot. 185 Healy Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Ione Olson Elementary School, Los Arboles Middle School, and Marina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Going Carl Derek and Going Sharon Patricia
Bought by
Going Sharon and Going Carl D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$355,511
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$559,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Mccaskey Kevin Kyle and Mccaskey Naomi Elif
Bought by
Going Carl Derek and Going Sharon Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$441,849
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Johns Ouita Martin and Johns Thomas A
Bought by
Mccaskey Kevin Kyle and Mccaskey Naomi Elif
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,800
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Fajilan Robert W
Bought by
Martin Ouita and Johns Thomas A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Fajilan Rosalina
Bought by
Fajilan Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Going Sharon | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Going Carl Derek | $450,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mccaskey Kevin Kyle | $359,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Martin Ouita | $285,901 | None Available | |
| Fajilan Robert W | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Going Sharon | $440,000 | |
| Closed | Going Carl Derek | $441,849 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccaskey Kevin Kyle | $370,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Fajilan Robert W | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,051 | $551,627 | $245,166 | $306,461 |
| 2024 | $6,051 | $540,811 | $240,359 | $300,452 |
| 2023 | $5,995 | $530,208 | $235,647 | $294,561 |
| 2022 | $5,912 | $519,813 | $231,027 | $288,786 |
| 2021 | $5,822 | $509,622 | $226,498 | $283,124 |
| 2020 | $5,637 | $504,397 | $224,176 | $280,221 |
| 2019 | $5,884 | $494,508 | $219,781 | $274,727 |
| 2018 | $5,673 | $484,813 | $215,472 | $269,341 |
| 2017 | $5,263 | $475,308 | $211,248 | $264,060 |
| 2016 | $5,177 | $465,989 | $207,106 | $258,883 |
| 2015 | $5,101 | $458,991 | $203,996 | $254,995 |
| 2014 | $4,242 | $367,841 | $153,694 | $214,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map