185 Intervale Rd Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $705,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Intervale Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $660,219, approximately $397 per square foot. 185 Intervale Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Yeshivat He'atid, and Academy of Saut Ul Furqau.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Kumar Animesh and Connor Kristin M
Bought by
Easley Schaniek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Thomas Silvea
Bought by
Kumar Animesh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,250
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Eddie Carkhum
Bought by
Thomas Silvea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easley Schaniek | -- | -- | |
| Kumar Animesh | $365,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Thomas Silvea | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kumar Animesh | $310,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Silvea | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,586 | $484,700 | $209,000 | $275,700 |
| 2024 | $10,312 | $484,700 | $209,000 | $275,700 |
| 2023 | $10,109 | $312,300 | $132,000 | $180,300 |
| 2022 | $10,109 | $312,300 | $132,000 | $180,300 |
| 2021 | $10,168 | $312,300 | $132,000 | $180,300 |
| 2020 | $10,100 | $312,300 | $132,000 | $180,300 |
| 2019 | $9,984 | $312,300 | $132,000 | $180,300 |
| 2018 | $9,909 | $312,300 | $132,000 | $180,300 |
| 2017 | $9,816 | $312,300 | $132,000 | $180,300 |
| 2016 | $9,669 | $312,300 | $132,000 | $180,300 |
| 2015 | $9,516 | $312,300 | $132,000 | $180,300 |
| 2014 | $9,731 | $378,500 | $210,000 | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map