185 Jackson Cir Ocracoke, NC 27960
Estimated Value: $793,000 - $976,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Jackson Cir, Ocracoke, NC 27960 and is currently estimated at $901,333, approximately $438 per square foot. 185 Jackson Cir is a home located in Hyde County with nearby schools including Ocracoke School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Lavin John J
Bought by
Betsy S Burnette 2021 Irrevocable Trust and Burnette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Lavin Pauline F
Bought by
Lavin John J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betsy S Burnette 2021 Irrevocable Trust | $950,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lavin John J | -- | -- | |
| -- | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,721 | $453,870 | $120,000 | $333,870 |
| 2022 | $4,133 | $451,746 | $120,000 | $331,746 |
| 2021 | $3,682 | $451,746 | $120,000 | $331,746 |
| 2020 | $3,569 | $451,746 | $120,000 | $331,746 |
| 2019 | $3,569 | $451,746 | $120,000 | $331,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map