185 Lake Shore Dr E Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $118,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$35/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Lake Shore Dr E, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $92,363, approximately $35 per square foot. 185 Lake Shore Dr E is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Northern Chautauqua Catholic School, and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2021
Sold by
Burgos Priscilla
Bought by
Hernandez-Burgos Silvia I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Roque Tommy
Bought by
Burgas Priscilla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Federal Natl Mtg Association
Bought by
Roque Tommy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Kaminski Joseph
Bought by
Federal Natl Mtg Assoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez-Burgos Silvia I | -- | None Available | |
| Burgas Priscilla | $23,800 | -- | |
| Roque Tommy | $18,900 | -- | |
| Federal Natl Mtg Assoc | $35,532 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $24,500 | $2,400 | $22,100 |
| 2024 | $986 | $24,500 | $2,400 | $22,100 |
| 2023 | $966 | $24,500 | $2,400 | $22,100 |
| 2022 | $850 | $24,500 | $2,400 | $22,100 |
| 2021 | $852 | $24,500 | $2,400 | $22,100 |
| 2020 | $845 | $24,500 | $2,400 | $22,100 |
| 2019 | $856 | $24,500 | $2,400 | $22,100 |
| 2018 | $856 | $24,500 | $2,400 | $22,100 |
| 2017 | $839 | $24,500 | $2,400 | $22,100 |
| 2016 | $817 | $24,500 | $2,400 | $22,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,500 | $2,400 | $22,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,500 | $2,400 | $22,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map