185 Loblolly Ln Midway, FL 32343
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Loblolly Ln, Midway, FL 32343 and is currently estimated at $249,427, approximately $164 per square foot. 185 Loblolly Ln is a home located in Gadsden County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Panhandle Building Services Inc
Bought by
Wyche Felicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,750
Outstanding Balance
$77,971
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$171,456
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyche Felicia | $150,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wyche Felicia | $122,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |