185 Malm Ln Challis, ID 83226
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $804,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,157
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Malm Ln, Challis, ID 83226 and is currently estimated at $613,407, approximately $284 per square foot. 185 Malm Ln is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Challis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Andersen Living Trust
Bought by
Devils Creek Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devils Creek Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $596,100 | $188,340 | $407,760 |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $600,950 | $188,340 | $412,610 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $595,310 | $188,340 | $406,970 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $502,670 | $188,340 | $314,330 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $432,820 | $184,340 | $248,480 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $398,380 | $181,840 | $216,540 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $369,710 | $0 | $369,710 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $348,180 | $0 | $348,180 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $284,870 | $0 | $284,870 |
| 2015 | $987 | $290,410 | $0 | $290,410 |
| 2011 | $715 | $292,570 | $181,850 | $110,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map