54 River Dr Challis, ID 83226
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $555,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$888/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 River Dr, Challis, ID 83226 and is currently estimated at $341,182, approximately $888 per square foot. 54 River Dr is a home with nearby schools including Challis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Bought by
Hasselbring Robert D and Hasselbring Carrie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasselbring Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $406,120 | $79,900 | $326,220 |
| 2024 | $870 | $401,770 | $79,900 | $321,870 |
| 2023 | $770 | $396,720 | $79,900 | $316,820 |
| 2022 | $725 | $321,090 | $79,900 | $241,190 |
| 2021 | $673 | $265,760 | $70,950 | $194,810 |
| 2020 | $1,897 | $238,040 | $51,050 | $186,990 |
| 2018 | $565 | $224,700 | $0 | $224,700 |
| 2017 | $554 | $224,700 | $0 | $224,700 |
| 2016 | $565 | $226,810 | $0 | $226,810 |
| 2015 | $503 | $228,460 | $0 | $228,460 |
| 2011 | $296 | $116,340 | $51,050 | $65,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map