185 Marie Rd Carlotta, CA 95528
Estimated Value: $280,273 - $534,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Marie Rd, Carlotta, CA 95528 and is currently estimated at $366,318. 185 Marie Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Cuddeback Elementary School, Fortuna Union High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Payer Robert
Bought by
Jongeward Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jongeward Sandra | $55,955 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,125 | $212,816 | $97,210 | $115,606 |
| 2024 | $2,125 | $208,644 | $95,304 | $113,340 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $204,554 | $93,436 | $111,118 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $200,544 | $91,604 | $108,940 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $196,612 | $89,808 | $106,804 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $194,597 | $88,888 | $105,709 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $190,783 | $87,146 | $103,637 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $114,087 | $30,876 | $83,211 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $111,851 | $30,271 | $81,580 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $109,659 | $29,678 | $79,981 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $108,013 | $29,233 | $78,780 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $105,898 | $28,661 | $77,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map