185 Mariners Way Moyock, NC 27958
Estimated Value: $589,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Mariners Way, Moyock, NC 27958 and is currently estimated at $589,000, approximately $211 per square foot. 185 Mariners Way is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Shawboro Elementary School, Moyock Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Delorey Richard L and Delorey Joan M
Bought by
Aisthorpe Douglas T and Aisthorpe Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,523
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$397,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Lindsey Daniel C and Lindsey Dianne C
Bought by
Delorey Richard L and Delorey Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,980
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aisthorpe Douglas T | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Delorey Richard L | $480,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aisthorpe Douglas T | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delorey Richard L | $95,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,434 | $349,800 | $57,400 | $292,400 |
| 2024 | $2,434 | $349,800 | $57,400 | $292,400 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $349,800 | $57,400 | $292,400 |
| 2022 | $1,848 | $349,800 | $57,400 | $292,400 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $257,300 | $52,500 | $204,800 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $257,300 | $52,500 | $204,800 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $257,300 | $52,500 | $204,800 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $257,300 | $52,500 | $204,800 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $257,300 | $52,500 | $204,800 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $257,300 | $52,500 | $204,800 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $257,300 | $52,500 | $204,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map