185 Martingale Loop Lynn Haven, FL 32444
Estimated Value: $475,310 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Martingale Loop, Lynn Haven, FL 32444 and is currently estimated at $492,328, approximately $173 per square foot. 185 Martingale Loop is a home with nearby schools including Deer Point Elementary School, Merritt Brown Middle School, and A. Crawford Mosley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Eisenhower Venture Llc
Bought by
Gonzalez Nelson and Gonzalez Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,631
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$164,697
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Nelson | $65,000 | Mti Title Insurance Agency I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Nelson | $398,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $345,147 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $334,794 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $325,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $315,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $306,384 | $55,000 | $251,384 |
| 2020 | $0 | $307,700 | $55,000 | $252,700 |
| 2019 | $724 | $312,200 | $59,500 | $252,700 |
| 2018 | $724 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $407 | $11,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $135 | $10,596 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map