185 McDonald Dr Barnwell, SC 29812
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 McDonald Dr, Barnwell, SC 29812 and is currently estimated at $93,493, approximately $108 per square foot. 185 McDonald Dr is a home located in Barnwell County with nearby schools including Barnwell Primary School, Barnwell Elementary School, and Guinyard-Butler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Stamps Cheryl G
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartus Financial Corp | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $341 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $341 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $365 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $343 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $340 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $354 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $351 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $351 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $337 | $1,600 | $160 | $1,440 |