185 N 65th St Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 N 65th St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $443,838, approximately $310 per square foot. 185 N 65th St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Feldmayer Alan G
Bought by
Keele Jacob Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,024
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Huberd Jason K and Huberd Linda K
Bought by
Feldmayer Alan G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,920
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Huberd Jason K and Huberd Linda H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,740
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
VA