185 Pacific St Unit 124 Brooklyn, NY 11201
Cobble Hill Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
153
Sq Ft
6,011
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Pacific St Unit 124, Brooklyn, NY 11201. 185 Pacific St Unit 124 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 261 Zipporiah Mills, A. Fantis School of Saints Constantine and Helen Cathedral, and St Ann's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Cobble Hill Parking 2 Llc
Bought by
Cobble Hill Parking Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,044,338
Outstanding Balance
$989,258
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
St George Realty Pacific Llc
Bought by
113 Columbia Hts Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobble Hill Parking Llc | $2,700,000 | -- | |
| Cobble Hill Parking Llc | -- | -- | |
| 113 Columbia Hts Llc | $5,053,241 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cobble Hill Parking Llc | $1,044,338 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $915 | $10,530 | $930 | $9,600 |
| 2025 | $1,296 | $9,723 | $930 | $8,793 |
| 2024 | $1,296 | $13,165 | $1,338 | $11,827 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $11,887 | $1,338 | $10,549 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $11,399 | $1,338 | $10,061 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $10,773 | $1,338 | $9,435 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $13,373 | $1,338 | $12,035 |
| 2014 | $610 | $9,582 | $1,338 | $8,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map