185 Parrish Farm Ln Benson, NC 27504
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Parrish Farm Ln, Benson, NC 27504 and is currently estimated at $310,937, approximately $214 per square foot. 185 Parrish Farm Ln is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including McGee's Crossroads Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Smith Stephen C and Smith Amy N
Bought by
Bridges Robert J and Bridges Annette L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Smith Stephen C
Bought by
Ashley Turner Building Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Ashley Turner Building Co Inc
Bought by
Ashley Turner Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Ashley Turner Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Son Lan Development Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridges Robert J | $124,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ashley Turner Building Co Inc | $114,500 | -- | |
| Ashley Turner Enterprises Inc | -- | -- | |
| Son Lan Development Co Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $297,380 | $85,000 | $212,380 |
| 2024 | $1,287 | $157,930 | $44,000 | $113,930 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $157,930 | $44,000 | $113,930 |
| 2022 | $1,289 | $157,930 | $44,000 | $113,930 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $157,930 | $44,000 | $113,930 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $157,930 | $44,000 | $113,930 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $157,930 | $44,000 | $113,930 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $130,120 | $31,500 | $98,620 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $125,320 | $31,500 | $93,820 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $125,320 | $31,500 | $93,820 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $125,320 | $31,500 | $93,820 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $125,320 | $31,500 | $93,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map