185 Phillips Ln Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $1,125,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,176
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Phillips Ln, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $936,366, approximately $294 per square foot. 185 Phillips Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,950 | $41,500 | $18,300 | $23,200 |
| 2023 | $7,950 | $41,500 | $18,300 | $23,200 |
| 2022 | $6,828 | $41,500 | $18,300 | $23,200 |
| 2021 | $6,828 | $41,500 | $18,300 | $23,200 |
| 2020 | $7,262 | $41,500 | $18,300 | $23,200 |
| 2019 | $7,262 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $41,500 | $18,300 | $23,200 |
| 2017 | $7,029 | $41,500 | $18,300 | $23,200 |
| 2016 | $6,890 | $41,500 | $18,300 | $23,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,500 | $18,300 | $23,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,500 | $18,300 | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map