94 Clover Place Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $608,150 - $796,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Clover Place, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $711,788, approximately $620 per square foot. 94 Clover Place is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,530 | $41,200 | $13,500 | $27,700 |
| 2023 | $8,530 | $41,200 | $13,500 | $27,700 |
| 2022 | $7,451 | $41,200 | $13,500 | $27,700 |
| 2021 | $7,451 | $41,200 | $13,500 | $27,700 |
| 2020 | $3,979 | $41,200 | $13,500 | $27,700 |
| 2019 | $3,979 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $41,200 | $13,500 | $27,700 |
| 2017 | $7,782 | $41,200 | $13,500 | $27,700 |
| 2016 | $7,530 | $41,200 | $13,500 | $27,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,200 | $13,500 | $27,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,200 | $13,500 | $27,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map