185 Robindale Dr Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Robindale Dr, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $425,313, approximately $298 per square foot. 185 Robindale Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Mary E. Griswold School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Barrett Rodney R and Barrett Patricia S
Bought by
Barrett Children T and Barrett Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1964
Bought by
Barrett Childrens T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Children T | -- | -- | |
| Barrett Children T | -- | -- | |
| Barrett Childrens T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,237 | $203,500 | $95,100 | $108,400 |
| 2024 | $6,148 | $203,500 | $95,100 | $108,400 |
| 2023 | $6,015 | $203,500 | $95,100 | $108,400 |
| 2022 | $5,702 | $166,200 | $79,000 | $87,200 |
| 2021 | $5,639 | $166,200 | $79,000 | $87,200 |
| 2020 | $5,639 | $166,200 | $79,000 | $87,200 |
| 2019 | $5,639 | $166,200 | $79,000 | $87,200 |
| 2018 | $5,402 | $166,200 | $79,000 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $4,890 | $154,700 | $78,300 | $76,400 |
| 2016 | $4,766 | $154,700 | $78,300 | $76,400 |
| 2015 | $4,695 | $154,700 | $78,300 | $76,400 |
| 2014 | $4,410 | $152,500 | $78,300 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map