17 Glen St Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $637,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,617
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Glen St, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $538,851, approximately $148 per square foot. 17 Glen St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Mary E. Griswold School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Fredrick Heidi L and Fredrick Joseph P
Bought by
Frederick Heidi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,292
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Larson Marjurie Est and Zuder
Bought by
Frederick Heidi L and Frederick Joseph P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick Heidi L | -- | None Available | |
| Frederick Heidi L | -- | None Available | |
| Frederick Heidi L | $220,000 | -- | |
| Frederick Heidi L | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frederick Heidi L | $225,292 | |
| Previous Owner | Frederick Heidi L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frederick Heidi L | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frederick Heidi L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,962 | $292,400 | $93,000 | $199,400 |
| 2024 | $8,833 | $292,400 | $93,000 | $199,400 |
| 2023 | $8,643 | $292,400 | $93,000 | $199,400 |
| 2022 | $7,253 | $211,400 | $77,300 | $134,100 |
| 2021 | $7,173 | $211,400 | $77,300 | $134,100 |
| 2020 | $7,173 | $211,400 | $77,300 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $7,173 | $211,400 | $77,300 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $6,871 | $211,400 | $77,300 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $5,984 | $189,300 | $76,600 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $5,832 | $189,300 | $76,600 | $112,700 |
| 2015 | $5,745 | $189,300 | $76,600 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | $5,301 | $183,300 | $76,600 | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map