185 S 25th Ave Cornelius, OR 97113
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $443,561
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 S 25th Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 and is currently estimated at $427,140, approximately $305 per square foot. 185 S 25th Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Free Orchards Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Glencoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Hughes David C and Hughes Linda I
Bought by
Martin Anita L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,497
Outstanding Balance
$78,270
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$348,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Hughes David C and Hughes Linda
Bought by
Hughes David C and Hughes Linda I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Ingreenious Inc
Bought by
Hughes David C and Hughes Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,900
Interest Rate
7.64%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Anita L | $162,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or | |
| Hughes David C | -- | -- | |