2528 S Beech St Cornelius, OR 97113
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $501,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2528 S Beech St, Cornelius, OR 97113 and is currently estimated at $430,559, approximately $304 per square foot. 2528 S Beech St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Free Orchards Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Glencoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Aguilar Ana Luz
Bought by
Aguilar Jose Luis and Perez Angelica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,918
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$325,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Mandujano Minerva
Bought by
Aguilar Ana Luz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Ingreenious Inc
Bought by
Mandujano Minerva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,400
Interest Rate
10.35%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History