185 Somerset Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $375,191
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Somerset Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $353,798, approximately $161 per square foot. 185 Somerset Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Laura Woodward Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Kartak Cynthia L and Price Cynthia L
Bought by
Kartak Cynthia L and Kartak Scott L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,172
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
National Business Agency Inc
Bought by
Price Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Reoco Inc
Bought by
National Business Agency Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Reoco Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Weesner Richelle L
Bought by
Emc Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Lackey Stephen L
Bought by
Weesner Richelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,573
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Mewhorter Mark E
Bought by
Lackey Stephen L and Lackey Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kartak Cynthia L | -- | Vylla Llc | |
| Price Cynthia L | $120,000 | None Available | |
| National Business Agency Inc | $102,000 | None Available | |
| Reoco Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Emc Mortgage Corporation | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Weesner Richelle L | $182,000 | -- | |
| Lackey Stephen L | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kartak Cynthia L | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Price Cynthia L | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Weesner Richelle L | $180,573 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,176 | $88,450 | $20,270 | $68,180 |
| 2023 | $4,184 | $88,450 | $20,270 | $68,180 |
| 2022 | $3,559 | $65,310 | $14,140 | $51,170 |
| 2021 | $3,638 | $65,310 | $14,140 | $51,170 |
| 2020 | $3,680 | $65,310 | $14,140 | $51,170 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $56,290 | $11,800 | $44,490 |
| 2018 | $3,548 | $56,290 | $11,800 | $44,490 |
| 2017 | $3,091 | $46,140 | $10,260 | $35,880 |
| 2016 | $2,654 | $46,140 | $10,260 | $35,880 |
| 2015 | $2,669 | $46,140 | $10,260 | $35,880 |
| 2014 | $2,711 | $46,140 | $10,260 | $35,880 |
| 2013 | $2,625 | $44,420 | $10,260 | $34,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map