Estimated Value: $71,000 - $197,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Spring Hill Dr, Ewing, VA 24248 and is currently estimated at $121,566. 185 Spring Hill Dr is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $57,700 | $15,900 | $41,800 |
| 2024 | $235 | $31,800 | $13,500 | $18,300 |
| 2023 | $197 | $31,800 | $13,500 | $18,300 |
| 2022 | $197 | $31,800 | $13,500 | $18,300 |
| 2021 | $197 | $31,800 | $13,500 | $18,300 |
| 2020 | $197 | $60,500 | $13,500 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $197 | $31,800 | $13,500 | $18,300 |
| 2018 | $197 | $31,800 | $13,500 | $18,300 |
| 2017 | $197 | $31,800 | $13,500 | $18,300 |
| 2016 | $197 | $31,800 | $13,500 | $18,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,700 | $13,500 | $17,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,700 | $13,500 | $17,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map