185 Struss Dr Georgetown, TX 78626
Maple Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,519 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Struss Dr, Georgetown, TX 78626 and is currently estimated at $376,880, approximately $180 per square foot. 185 Struss Dr is a home with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, George Wagner Middle School, and East View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Webb Kent Eugene and Jeffries Webb Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,860
Outstanding Balance
$151,253
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,627
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Kent Eugene | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webb Kent Eugene | $169,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,407 | $395,025 | $77,000 | $318,025 |
| 2024 | $7,314 | $373,223 | $77,000 | $296,223 |
| 2023 | $7,858 | $400,751 | $77,000 | $323,751 |
| 2022 | $10,362 | $427,698 | $66,000 | $361,698 |
| 2021 | $6,098 | $223,865 | $59,000 | $164,865 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $52,250 | $52,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map