185 Surf St Pacifica, CA 94044
Sharp Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,034,000 - $1,249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$1,013/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Surf St, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,130,106, approximately $1,012 per square foot. 185 Surf St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,601 | $257,675 | $105,405 | $152,270 |
| 2023 | $4,601 | $247,671 | $101,313 | $146,358 |
| 2022 | $4,363 | $242,816 | $99,327 | $143,489 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $238,056 | $97,380 | $140,676 |
| 2020 | $4,338 | $235,616 | $96,382 | $139,234 |
| 2019 | $4,186 | $230,997 | $94,493 | $136,504 |
| 2018 | $4,034 | $226,469 | $92,641 | $133,828 |
| 2017 | $3,731 | $222,029 | $90,825 | $131,204 |
| 2016 | $3,638 | $217,677 | $89,045 | $128,632 |
| 2015 | $3,491 | $214,408 | $87,708 | $126,700 |
| 2014 | $3,643 | $210,209 | $85,990 | $124,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map