185 Third St Idamay, WV 26576
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $112,069
2
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Third St, Idamay, WV 26576 and is currently estimated at $100,767, approximately $100 per square foot. 185 Third St is a home with nearby schools including Monongah Elementary School, Monongah Middle School, and North Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Snider Steven L
Bought by
Moorehead Kellie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,500
Outstanding Balance
$3,728
Interest Rate
6.39%
Estimated Equity
$97,039
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moorehead Kellie D | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moorehead Kellie D | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609 | $49,020 | $14,040 | $34,980 |
| 2024 | $609 | $47,640 | $14,040 | $33,600 |
| 2023 | $586 | $46,200 | $14,040 | $32,160 |
| 2022 | $554 | $44,760 | $14,040 | $30,720 |
| 2021 | $513 | $41,940 | $12,780 | $29,160 |
| 2020 | $494 | $40,200 | $12,780 | $27,420 |
| 2019 | $479 | $38,280 | $12,360 | $25,920 |
| 2018 | $497 | $40,020 | $11,940 | $28,080 |
| 2017 | $449 | $36,540 | $9,780 | $26,760 |
| 2016 | $435 | $35,580 | $9,780 | $25,800 |
| 2015 | $161 | $34,380 | $9,780 | $24,600 |
| 2014 | $161 | $26,100 | $9,780 | $16,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map