188 Third St Idamay, WV 26576
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Third St, Idamay, WV 26576 and is currently estimated at $99,786, approximately $94 per square foot. 188 Third St is a home with nearby schools including Monongah Elementary School, Monongah Middle School, and North Marion High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $442 | $55,560 | $17,400 | $38,160 |
| 2024 | $418 | $54,000 | $17,400 | $36,600 |
| 2023 | $401 | $52,440 | $17,400 | $35,040 |
| 2022 | $383 | $50,940 | $17,400 | $33,540 |
| 2021 | $342 | $47,940 | $15,780 | $32,160 |
| 2020 | $326 | $46,500 | $15,780 | $30,720 |
| 2019 | $304 | $44,340 | $15,300 | $29,040 |
| 2018 | $326 | $46,260 | $14,760 | $31,500 |
| 2017 | $271 | $42,060 | $12,120 | $29,940 |
| 2016 | $261 | $41,340 | $12,120 | $29,220 |
| 2015 | $134 | $40,140 | $12,120 | $28,020 |
| 2014 | $134 | $30,840 | $12,120 | $18,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map