185 Vardaman Graves Rd Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $121,812 - $186,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Vardaman Graves Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $162,953, approximately $119 per square foot. 185 Vardaman Graves Rd is a home located in George County with nearby schools including George County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Parker Moore Opal
Bought by
Mcleod Richard M and Mcleod Lindol C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcleod Richard M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $418 | $5,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $418 | $5,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $403 | $4,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $403 | $4,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,264 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map