185 Wright Pond Rd Canterbury, CT 06331
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $388,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Wright Pond Rd, Canterbury, CT 06331 and is currently estimated at $363,825, approximately $280 per square foot. 185 Wright Pond Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Canterbury Elementary School and Dr. Helen Baldwin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,813 | $227,500 | $45,400 | $182,100 |
| 2024 | $5,124 | $222,800 | $45,400 | $177,400 |
| 2023 | $3,048 | $132,500 | $32,600 | $99,900 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $132,500 | $32,600 | $99,900 |
| 2021 | $3,543 | $132,500 | $32,600 | $99,900 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $110,900 | $32,600 | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $7,855 | $110,900 | $32,600 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $110,900 | $32,600 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $110,900 | $32,600 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $110,900 | $32,600 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | $2,921 | $134,900 | $54,300 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | $2,900 | $134,900 | $54,300 | $80,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map