NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,190,000 - $1,572,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,135 Sq Ft
$1,217/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1850 21st Ave, San Francisco, CA 94122 and is currently estimated at $1,381,093, approximately $1,216 per square foot. 1850 21st Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Giannini (A.P.) Middle School, and Cornerstone Academy-Lawton Campus.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2012
Sold by
Kwong Lob Kuan
Bought by
Kwong Lob Kuan and Li Qingci
Current Estimated Value
$1,381,093

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2012
Sold by
Kwong Lob Kuan and Kwong Lob Yuen
Bought by
Kwong Lob Kuan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Kwong Yu Yee
Bought by
Kwong Lob Kuan and Kwong Lob Yuen

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Yuen Kwong Lob and Kuan Yu Yee Kwong Lob
Bought by
Kwong Lob Yuen and Kwong Yu Yee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Wu Jian Wen
Bought by
Kwong Yu Yee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Nan Hwang Chiu and Chao Hsiao
Bought by
Kwong Lob Yuen and Kwong Yu Yee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$217,500
Interest Rate
7.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Kwong Lob Yuen -- None Available
Kwong Lob Kuan -- Old Republic Title Company
Kwong Lob Yuen -- Fidelity National Title Co
Kwong Yu Yee -- Fidelity National Title Co
Kwong Lob Yuen $290,000 Golden California Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Kwong Lob Kuan $296,000
Closed Kwong Lob Yuen $110,000
Closed Kwong Lob Yuen $217,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,333 $576,900 $423,431 $153,469
2024 $7,333 $565,591 $415,130 $150,461
2023 $7,214 $554,503 $406,991 $147,512
2022 $7,063 $543,632 $399,011 $144,621
2021 $6,933 $532,974 $391,188 $141,786
2020 $6,978 $527,511 $387,178 $140,333
2019 $6,741 $517,170 $379,587 $137,583
2018 $6,514 $507,031 $372,145 $134,886
2017 $6,137 $497,092 $364,849 $132,243
2016 $6,016 $487,347 $357,696 $129,651
2015 $2,540 $192,574 $132,818 $59,756
2014 $2,473 $188,803 $130,217 $58,586
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.